Home
 About
 Program
 Location
 Participants
SoftMatterMeeting2

1st Meeting

10th Meeting

Participants

Sabine            Akerboom                Wageningen UR
Henry             Amuasi                  TU Eindhoven
Roel              Baars                   Utrecht University
Maria             Bellantone              Springer / Physical Science
Simone            Belli                   Utrecht University
Bijoyendra        Bera                    Twente University
Johan             Bergsma                 Wageningen University
Thijs             Besseling               Utrecht University
Niels             Boon                    Utrecht University
Pouyan            Boukany                 TU Delft
Jacob             Bouman                  Wageningen UR
Wilco             Bouwhuis                University of Twente
Sonja             Castillo                Utrecht University
Vijayakumar       Chikkadi                Univ. Leiden/ Univ. Amsterdam
Adrian            Cioroianu               TU Eindhoven
Simon             Dagois-Bohy             Leiden University
Triet             Dang                    University of Amsterdam
Henri             de Cagny                University of Amsterdam
Janaina           De Castro               University of Amsterdam
Joost             de Graaf                Utrecht University
Koen              De reus                 Leiden University
Dmitry            Denisov                 University of Amsterdam
Simone            Droog                   University Utrecht
Michel            Duits                   Twente University
Antonin           EDDI                    University of Twente
Hedwig            Eerkens                 Leiden University
Wouter            Ellenbroek              TU Eindhoven
Anika             Embrechts               TU Delft
Chris             Evers                   Utrecht University
Chris             Evers                   Utrecht University
Zahra             Fahimi                  TU Eindhoven
Daniel            Florea                  TU Eindhoven
Bastiaan          Florijn                 Leiden University
Francisco         Fontenele Araujo        TU Eindhoven
Stefan            Frijters                TU Eindhoven
Anjan Prasad      Gantapara               Utrecht University
Ioana Cristina    Garlea                  AMOLF
Daniël            Geelen                  Leiden University
Hanneke           Gelderblom              University of Twente
Corianne          Gelderloos              AMOLF
Somnath           Ghosh                   Twente University
Somnath           Ghosh                   Twente University
Martijn           Gillissen               TU Eindhoven
Leopoldo          Gomez                   Leiden University
Florian`          Günther                 TU Eindhoven
Jens              Harting                 TU Eindhoven
Fokko             Haveman                 TU Eindhoven
Federico          Hernandez-Sanchez       Twente University
Jan               Hilhorst                Utrecht University
Bob               Hommersom               AMOLF
Tom               Hunt                    University of Twente.
Ioana             Ilie                    Twente University
Florian           Janoschek               TU Eindhoven
Badr              Kaoui                   TU Eindhoven
Gijs              Katgert                 Leiden University
Roxanne           Kieltyka                TU Eindhoven
Dzina             Kleshchanok             Utrecht University
Gijsje            Koenderink              AMOLF
Vinzenz           Koning                  Leiden University
Marleen           Kooiman                 TU Eindhoven
Timm              Krüger                  TU Eindhoven
Aatish            Kumar                   University of Amsterdam
Nick              Laan                    University of Amsterdam
Anke              Leferink op Reinink     Utrecht University
Kateryna          Lyakhova                TU Eindhoven
Alexey            Lyulin                  TU Eindhoven
Mermet-Guyennet   Marius                  University of Amsterdam
Janne-Mieke       Meijer                  Utrecht University
Marius            Mermet-Guyennet         University of Amsterdam
Thijs             Michels                 TU Eindhoven
Daniel            Miedema                 University of Amsterdam
Hamed             Mortazavi               TU Eindhoven
Andrea            Muntean                 TU/e
Saber             Naderi                  TU Eindhoven
Duc               Nguyen                  University of Amsterdam
Elizaveta         Novikova                TU Eindhoven
Bram              Pape                    TU Eindhoven
Philippe          Philippe                CNRS - Laboratoire Matiere
Peter             Schall                  University of Amsterdam
Abhinav           Sharma                  VU Amsterdam
Michael           Sheinman                VU Amsterdam
Alexander         Siemens                 Leiden University
Jacco             Snoeijer                Twente University
Evan              Spruijt                 Wageningen University
Joris             Stegen                  TU Eindhoven
Kees              Storm                   TU Eindhoven
Brian             Tighe                   TU Delft
Hans              Tromp                   NIZO food research
Thomas            Troppenz                Utrecht University
Stephan           Ulrich                  Leiden University
Nitin             Upadhyaya               Leiden University
Susanne           van Berkum              University Utrecht
Alfons            van Blaaderen           Utrecht University
Dirk              Van den Ende            Twente University
Jasper            van der Gucht           Wageningen University
Paul              van der Schoot          TU Eindhoven
Martin            van Hecke               Leiden University
Thomas            van Kempen              TU Eindhoven
Bas               van Ravensteijn         Utrecht University
Krassimir         Velikov                 Unilever R&D / Utrecht Univer
Suzanne           Verkleij                University Utrecht
Daan              Verwijmeren             University Utrecht
Panayiotis        Voudouris               TU Eindhoven
Hanumantha Rao    Vutukuri                Utrecht University
Erik              Woldhuis                Leiden University
Joost             Wolters                 University Utrecht
Geert             Wortel                  Leiden University
Hans              Wyss                    TU Eindhoven

 

2nd Meeting

3rd Meeting

4th Meeting

5th Meeting

6th Meeting

7th Meeting

8th Meeting

9th Meeting